Our Team

Richard Ware

Richard Ware II

Chairman

Pat Ware

Patrick Ware

Vice Chairman

William Ware

William Ware

President

Executive Vice Presidents

Cliff Bickerstaff

Cliff Bickerstaff

Asset Management Division Manager

Wade Porter

Wade Porter

Commercial Loans

Senior Vice Presidents

Debbie Bigelow

Debbie Bigelow

Manager, Home Loans

Terri Boswell-Williams

Terri Boswell-Williams

Branch Administration

John Clemens

John Clemens

Investment Broker

Brenton Couch

Brenton Couch

Indirect Lending Senior Officer

Stewart Dodson

Stewart Dodson

Card Center Manager

Mark Fields

Mark Fields

Loan Review Manager

Sha Gearn

Sha Gearn

Commercial Loan Officer

Darren Jenks

Darren Jenks

Cash Management Manager

Brad Johnson

Brad Johnson

Commercial Loans Officer

Ross Kerns

Ross Kerns

Controller

Stella Knickerbocker

Stella Knickerbocker

Department Head Ret Plan Serv

Corey Krusa

Corey Krusa

Personnel Director

John T. Mcelyea

John T. Mcelyea

Installment Loans Manager

Jeremy Monteith

Jeremy Monteith

IT Director Officer

Cory Ramsey

Cory Ramsey

Commercial Loans Officer

Matt Ramsey

Matt Ramsey

Senior Trust Invest Officer

Dennis Spear

Dennis Spear

Senior Trust Officer

Patrick Stanley

Patrick Stanley

Operations Risk Manager

Douglas White

Douglas White

 Investment Broker

Vice Presidents

Heath Acker

Heath Acker

Small Business Loan Officer

Michael Alexander

Michael Alexander

Indirect Lender Manager

Alisha Amero

Alisha Amero

Private Banking Mortage Manager

Shawna Bachman

Shawna Bachman

Staff Development
Home Loan Officer

Linnsey Baugus

Linnsey Baugus

Compliance Officer

Cody Bivens

Cody Bivens

Commercial Loans Officer

Alan Bolden

Alan Bolden

Bookkeeping / Operations Manager

Jacque Branch

Jacque Branch

Personal Trust Adminr

Joel Brooks

Joel Brooks

Direct Loan Officer Installment Loans

Brenton Couch

Briget Cain

Mortagage Loan Sr. Underwriter

Kathy Cook

Kathy Cook

Indirect Lender Employee Supervisor

Johnny Crowley

Johnny Crowley

Personal Trust Admin Manager

Cynthia Donnell

Cynthia Donnell

Bell Branch Manager

Mark Ewing

Mark Ewing

Credit Admin Sp Project Coordinator/Assistant Manager

Lea Faris

Rhonda Fjetland

Manager of Consumer Collections

Jennifer Gallardo

Jennifer Gallardo

Northeast Branch Manager

Robert Glenn

Robert Glenn

Manager Collections

William Going

William Going

Indirect Lender Credit Manager

Michelle Gunn Griffin

Michelle Gunn Griffin

Branch Manager

Matthew Harkins

Matthew Harkins

Investment Broker

Tracy Hayhurst

Tracy Hayhurst

Assistant To The Chairman

Amy Henderson

Amy Henderson

Commercial Loans Officer

John Hunt

John Hunt

Manager Direct Lending Installment Loans

Stacey Johnson

Stacey Johnson

Soncy Branch Manager

Stacey Johnson

Roger Karr

Branch Manager

Lissa Lanning

Lissa Lanning

Loan Servicing Manager

Clint Latham

Clint Latham

Attorney/Special Assets Manager

Scott Lower

Scott Lower

Direct Loan Officer Installment Loans

Ross Macon

Ross Macon

Canyon Branch Manager

Ross Macon

Adrian Meander

North Branch Manager

Rob Mansfield

Rob Mansfield

Commerical Loan Officer

Patti McKnight

Patti Mcknight

Main Lobby Manager

Joey Newsom

Joey Newsom

Coulter Branch Manager

Tracy Patrick

Tracy Patrick

Asset Department Manager

Four Price

Four Price IV

Trust Officer

Christie Ramirez

Christie Ramirez

Mortgage Loan Underwriting Manager

David Ratliff

David Ratliff

Direct Loan Officer Installment Loans

David Ratliff

Matt Ray

ATM & Debit Card Manager

Brian Rea

Brian Rea

Hillside Branch Manager

Elena Seidlitz

Elena Seidlitz

AM Trust Compl Off

Derek Skipworth

Derek Skipworth

Tascosa Rd. Branch Manager

Teresa Soria

Teresa Soria

Southeast Branch Manager

Rico Soto

Rico Soto

Auditor

BC Stenenberg

BC Sternenberg

Branch Manager

Heath Stevens

Heath Stevens

Georgia/United Branch Manager

David Strange

David Strange

Business Development Officer Commercial Loans

Denise Thomas

Denise Thomas

Assistant Personnel Director

Russell Thomasson

Russell Thomasson

Business Developement Officer

Gary Thompson

Gary Thompson

Loan Review Manager / Assistant Credit Admin Manager

Michell Velasquez

Michell Velasquez

Trust Operations Officer & Manager

Celia Waldrop

Celia Waldrop

Personal Trust Admin

Duke Ward

Duke Ward

Personal Trust Administration

Tol Ware

Tol Ware

Commercial Loans Officer

Leslie Weaver

Leslie Weaver

Manager Of Oil and Gas

Brenda Wilkins

Brenda Wilkins

Loan Review Manager/Assistant Credit Administration Manager

Belynda Williams

Belynda Williams

Controller

Belynda Williams

Lizzie Williams

Community Developement Director

Assistant Vice Presidents

Crissy Aleman

Mortgage Loan Officer

Elizabeth Andrada

Branch Loan Officer II

Will Ashcraft

Credit Department Manager

Desiree Bailey

Sr. Credit Analyst

Lee Bates

Network Manager

Cindy Baxter

Branch Loan Officer II

Jessica Beghtel

Mortagage Loan Officer

Maggie Boswell

Home Equity Officer

Liliana Cadena

Branch Operations Manager

Samantha Calcote

Servicing Escrow Manager

Sally Capra

Sr. Credit Analyst

Cristy Chavez

Branch Operations Manager

Christy Conger

Mortagage Loan Officer

Lexa Craddock

Personal Trust Administration

Tonya Criswell

Mortagage Loan Officer

Brenda Davis

Securities Representative

Jason Dettman

Financial Relationship Manager

Sarah Engels

Branch Operations Manager

Cymanthia Evans

Mortgage Loan Officer

Mitsi Frederiksen

Branch Operations Manager

Libby Garcia

Customer Service Supr-Officer

Lily Godinez

Special Assets Officer

Jason Gross

AM Investment Officer

Christa Gutierrez

People Development Leader

Peggy Hohensee

Assistant Dept Manager Bookkeeping

Karie Hutson

Branch Loan Officer

Jerry Ivy

Fraud/Forgery/Security Coordinator

Brenda Jaramillo

Branch Loan Officer II

Robert King

Systems & Programming Manager

Petra Kommavongsa

Branch Loan Officer

Robin Lannou

Assistant Branch Manager /Customer Service Supervisor

David London

Operations Manager Data Center

David Medrano

Branch Loan Officer II

Michelle Myers

Customer Service Supr-Officer

Maria Narvaez

Credit Card Marketing Officer

Shelly O'Grady

Mortgage Loans Underwriter

Linda Pinkert

BSA Off & Asst Compliance Officer

Alisha Platts

IRA/HSA CSR Supervisor

Donna Podzemny

Retail Operations Manager Officer

Jay Polvadore

Digital Banking Manager

Ferrin Ponder

Mortgage Loans Closing Supervisor

Gayle Ray

Estate + Pers Trust Administrator

Christopher Richardson

Mortgage Loan Officer

Rosa Rios

Card Center Operations Manager

Ryan Roy

Branch Loan Officer

Hillary Schaben

Mortgage Loan Officer

Erik Schrader

Commercial Teller Manager

Kristi Shadbolt

Customer Service Supervisor-Officer

Stephanie Schumacher

Loan Review Officer

Lisa Simpson

Financial Relationship Manager

Sabrina Sisneros

Branch Loan Officer

Brock Swain

Branch Loan Officer

Nate Talamante

Collector Supervisor

Debbi Trubkin

Mortgage Loan Officer

Candie Weber

Mortgage Loan Officer

Whitney Wells

Personal Trust Administrator

Tawn Williams-Burress

Director of Marketing

Lisa Wilson

Oil and Gas Manager

Eric Wright

Banking Audit Officer

Officers

Vanessa Alcantar

Customer Service Speacialist-Officer

Savannah Allen

Branch Loan Officer II

Yesica Alvarez

Mortgage Loan Underwriter

David Berry

Lock Box Supervisor

William Bivens

Farm and Ranch Manager

Ethan Bradley

Virtual Vault Officer

Laura Bryant

Assistant Manager

Lacey Buttermore

Junior Loan Officer

Jennifer Callahan

Credit Card Manager

Lilia Childers

Mortgage Loans Underwriter

Collen Church

Senior Loan Review Analyst

Jason Clements

Solutions Architect

"Martha Jo" Conner

P/T CSR - Officer

Cara Copado

Call Center Manager

Maria Del Real

Branch Loan Officer

Cynthia Dodich

Mortgage Loans Underwriter

Josette Escobar

Borger Branch Operations Manager

Annabelle Estrada

Customer Service Supervisor

Nathan Ferguson

Real Estate/Farm & Ranch Officer

Kaitlynn Fortner

Financial Relationship Manager/RPS

Jeff Franks

Assistant Manager

Sean Fuqua

Project Manager

Christina Gamboa

Customer Service Supervisor-Officer

Maria Godinez

Collector Supervisor

Rebekah Gomez

Mortgage Loan Officer

Ariana Gonzalez

Branch Operations Manager

Nickkolina Green

Branch Operations Manager

Nicole Gotcher

Loss Mitigation Officer

Roxanne Grabbe

Commercial Loan Officer

Tammy Guthrie

Secretary EVP 3

Lindsai Hanyen

Customer Service Supervisor-Officer

Stacia Hauser

Mortgage Loans Officer

Zachary Hays

Purchasing Agent Officer

Daniel Henderson

Branch Operations Manager

Hugo Hernandez

Mortgage Loans Officer

Barbara Hernandez

Customer Service Supervisor-Officer

Erin Hicks

Branch Loan Officer

Nicole Hirschler

HSA Account Administrator

Allyson Hundley

Branch Loan Officer

Karen Isern

Director of Events/Sponsorships

Blakely Jenkins

Indirect Loan Officer

Pablo Jimenez Hernandez

AsstManager/Lbbk/OutlArea/Dlr

Kelsey Langford

Mortgage Loan Officer

Mark Langford

Branch Loan Officer

Sharon Liotart

Assistant to AM Division Manager-Officer

Latoya Louis

Customer Service Supervisor-Officer

Aleisha Malone

Credit Analyst

Eric Martinez

Wire Transfer Manager

Kendra Massey

Branch Loan Officer

David Melear

Information Security Officer

Zachary Moore

Branch Operations Manager

Miguel Morales Jr.

Repo Admin/Indirect Lender

Molly Offutt

Branch Loan Officer

Angelica Padilla

Credit Analyst

Tyra Perez

Branch Operations Manager

Christopher Perez

Branch Operations Manager

Maxwell Pierce

Credit Analyst

Michael Pirtle

O & G Land Administrator

Cayla Qualls

Private Banking Officer

Connie Rudder

AM Ops & Systems Assistant Manager

Amanda Ruiz

C/L Secretary III

Rosalia Santos

Customer Service Supervisor

Donna Scott

Payroll Administrator

Alex Shaw

Branch Loan Officer

Laura Shuttlesworth

Assistant Manager

Mary Singleton

Private Banking Officer

Thomas Stickrod

Manager Facilities

Asiria Torres

Servicing Collection Manager

Brandon Walker

Branch Loan Officer

Kelsey Ward

Branch Loan Officer

Alicia Whitehead

Retail Operations Manager

Andrew Winton

Branch Loan Officer II

Back to Top