{beginAccordion h2}

Leadership

  • Richard Ware II

    • Chairman

  • William Ware

      • President

Amarillo

Executive Vice Presidents

  • Cliff Bickerstaff

    • Asset Management Division Manager
  • Wade Porter

    • Commercial Loans

Senior Vice Presidents

  • Debbie Bigelow

    • Manager, Mortgage Loans
  • Cody Bivens

    • Commercial Loan Officer
  • John Clemens

    • Investment Broker
  • Johnny Crowley

    • Senior Trust Officer
  • Stewart Dodson

    • Digital Operations Manager
  • Mark Fields

    • Loan Review Manager
  • Sha Gearn

    • Commercial Loan Officer
  • Tracy Hayhurst

    • Assistant To The Chairman
  • Darren Jenks

    • Cash Management Manager
  • Brad Johnson

    • Commercial Loan Officer
  • Clay Julian

    • Loan Review Manager
  • Ross Kerns

    • Controller
  • Stella Knickerbocker

    • Department Head Ret Plan Serv
  • Corey Krusa

    • Personnel Director
  • Clint Latham

    • General Counsel
  • Rob Mansfield

    • Commercial Loan Officer
  • John T. Mcelyea

    • Installment Loans Manager
  • Jeremy Monteith

    • IT Director
  • Joey Newsom

    • Branch Administration
  • Tracy Patrick

    • Mortgage Production Manager
  • Cory Ramsey

    • Commercial Loan Officer
  • Matt Ramsey

    • Senior Trust Invest Officer
  • Patrick Stanley

    • Operations Risk Manager
  • Douglas White

    • Investment Broker
  • Belynda Williams

    • Controller

Vice Presidents

  • Heath Acker

    • Commercial Loan Officer
  • Michael Alexander

    • Indirect Lender Manager
  • Linnsey Baugus

    • Compliance Officer
  • Jessica Beghtel

    • Mortgage Loan Officer
  • Alan Bolden

    • Bookkeeping Manager
  • Jacque Branch

    • Personal Trust Admin
  • Joel Brooks

    • Direct Loan Officer
  • Briget Cain

    • Mortgage Loan Sr. Underwriter
  • Lexa Craddock

    • Personal Trust Manager
  • Brenda Davis

    • Securities Representative
  • Cynthia Donnell

    • Bell Branch Manager
  • Mark Ewing

    • Credit Admin. Manager
  • Rhonda Fjetland

    • Manager of Consumer Collections
  • Jennifer Gallardo

    • Northeast Branch Manager
  • Robert Glenn

    • Manager Collections
  • Blaine Going

    • Indirect Lender Credit Manager
  • Roxanne Grabbe

    • Commercial Loan Officer
  • Michelle Gunn Griffin

    • Borger Branch Manager
  • Christa Gutierrez

    • People Development Leader
  • Matthew Harkins

    • Investment Broker
  • Katie Heavin

    • Financial Relationship Manager
  • Amy Henderson

    • Commercial Loan Officer
  • Peggy Hohensee

    • Assistant Dept Manager Bookkeeping
  • Stacey Johnson

    • Soncy Branch Manager
  • Lissa Lanning

    • Loan Servicing Manager
  • Robin Lannou

    • Coulter Branch Manager
  • David London

    • Operations Manager Data Center
  • Scott Lower

    • Special Assets
  • Ross Macon

    • Canyon Branch Manager
  • Patti McKnight

    • Main Lobby Manager
  • Adrian Meander

    • North Branch Manager
  • Alisha Milam

    • VP Private Banking
  • Desiree Owens

    • Senior Credit Analyst
  • Four Price IV

    • Trust Officer
  • Christie Ramirez

    • Mortgage Loan Underwriting Manager
  • David Ratliff

    • Direct Loan Officer
  • Matt Ray

    • ATM & Debit Card Manager
  • Brian Rea

    • Hillside Branch Manager
  • Chris Richardson

    • Mortgage Production Officer
  • Erik Schrader

    • Commercial Teller Manager
  • Elena Seidlitz

    • Trust Compliance Officer
  • Derek Skipworth

    • Tascosa Rd. Branch Manager
  • Teresa Soria

    • Southeast Branch Manager
  • Rico Soto

    • Auditor
  • Heath Stevens

    • Georgia/United Branch Manager
  • David Strange

    • Business Development Officer
  • B.C. Sternenberg

    • Commercial Loan Officer
  • Denise Thomas

    • Assistant Personnel Director
  • Brenda Tullar

    • Credit & Loan Review Manager
  • Kathy Underwood

    • Indirect Lender Employee Supervisor
  • Michell Velasquez

    • Trust Operations Officer & Manager
  • Duke Ward

    • Personal Trust Administrator
  • Tol Ware

    • Commercial Loan Officer
  • Leslie Weaver

    • Oil and Gas Manager
  • Whitney Wells

    • Personal Trust Administrator/Real Estate Director
  • Lizzie Williams

    • Community Development Director

Assistant Vice Presidents

  • Lee Bates

    • Network Manager
  • Cindy Baxter

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • David Berry

    • Lock Box Supervisor
  • Bart Bivens

    • Farm and Ranch Manager
  • Liliana Cadena

    • Branch Operations Manager
  • Samantha Calcote

    • Servicing Escrow Manager
  • Sally Capra

    • Loan Review Manager
  • Cristy Chavez

    • Branch Operations Manager
  • Lilia Childers

    • Private Mortgage Loan Officer
  • Jason Clements

    • Solutions Architect
  • Christy Conger

    • Mortgage Loan Officer
  • Tonya Criswell

    • Mortgage Loan Underwriter
  • Cara Day

    • Call Center Manager
  • Jill DeLeon

    • Mortgage Loan Compliance Officer
  • Cindy Dodich

    • Mortgage Loan Underwriter
  • Josette Escobar

    • Borger Branch Operations Manager
  • Annabelle Estrada

    • Customer Service Supervisor
  • Cymanthia Evans

    • Mortgage Loan Officer
  • Russell Fields

    • Portfolio Manager
  • Mitsi Frederiksen

    • Branch Operations Manager
  • Sean Fuqua

    • Project Manager
  • Bliss Green

    • Branch Operations Manager
  • Jason Gross

    • AM Investment Officer
  • Lindsai Hanyen

    • Assistant Branch Manager
  • Stacia Hauser

    • Mortgage Loan Officer
  • Daniel Henderson

    • Branch Operations Manager
  • Nicole Hirschler

    • IRA/HSA Specialist
  • Karie Hutson

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Jerry Ivy

    • Fraud, Forgery, Security Coordinator
  • Brenda Jaramillo

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Petra Kommavongsa

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Kelsey Lloyd

    • Mortgage Loan Officer
  • Aleisha Malone

    • Credit Analyst
  • Eric Martinez

    • Wire Transfer Manager
  • Miguel Morales

    • Repo Admin/Indirect Lender
  • Shelly O'Grady

    • Mortgage Loans Underwriter
  • Ty Owens

    • Loan Operations Manager
  • Angelica Padilla

    • Credit Analyst
  • Alisha Platts

    • Personal Trust Administrator
  • Donna Podzemny

    • Retail Operations Manager
  • Jay Polvadore

    • Digital Banking Manager
  • Gayle Ray

    • Estate / Personal Trust Administrator
  • Rosa Rios

    • Card Center Operations Manager
  • Amanda Ruiz

    • Commercial Loans Secretary
  • Hillary Schaben

    • Mortgage Loan Officer
  • Stephanie Schumacher

    • Loan Review Officer
  • Kristi Shadbolt

    • Customer Service Supervisor
  • Sabrina Sisneros

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Brock Swain

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Nate Talamante

    • Collector Supervisor
  • Debbi Trubkin

    • Mortgage Loan Officer
  • Candie Weber

    • Mortgage Loan Officer
  • Tawn Williams-Burress

    • Director of Marketing
  • Lisa Wilson

    • Oil and Gas Assistant Manager
  • Eric Wright

    • Auditor
  • Rodrigo Zapata

    • Business Loan Officer

Officers

  • Vanessa Alcantar

    • Customer Service Supervisor
  • Savannah Allen

    • Indirect Lender
  • Garrett Ammons

    • Investor Accountant Supervisor
  • John Anderson

    • Customer Service Supervisor
  • Adam Armstrong

    • Mortgage Loans Closing Supervisor
  • Katherine Boicourt

    • Customer Service Supervisor
  • Benton Brister

    • Credit Analyst
  • Jason Brooks

    • Senior Staff Auditor
  • Lacey Buttermore

    • Junior Loan Officer
  • Rebecca Canida

    • Mortgage Loan Processor Trainer
  • Yolanda Castillo

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Maria Ceniceros

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Martha Jo Conner

    • Customer Service Supervisor
  • Karli Coto

    • Branch Operations Manager
  • Claire Davis

    • Branch Operations Manager
  • Kaitlin Downs

    • Marketing Specialist
  • Sandra Ellsworth

    • Deposit Operations Specialist
  • Angel Enriquez

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Jennifer Esquivel

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Luz Estrada

    • Customer Service Supervisor
  • Nathan Ferguson

    • Real Estate/Farm & Ranch Officer
  • Katie Fortner

    • Financial Relationship Manager
  • Harley Foster

    • Branch Operations Manager
  • Rebekah Gomez

    • Mortgage Loan Officer
  • Daniel Gonzales

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Ariana Gonzalez

    • Branch Operations Manager
  • Destiny Gonzalez

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Nicole Gotcher

    • Loss Mitigation Officer
  • Sara Grace

    • Leasing Agent
  • Tammy Guthrie

    • Secretary EVP 3
  • Zach Hays

    • Purchasing Agent Officer
  • Olivia Henderson

    • Financial Relationship Assistant
  • Ana Hernandez

    • Customer Service Supervisor
  • Angeline Hernandez

    • Merchant Processing

  • Jackie Hickey

    • Customer Service Specialist
  • Erin Hicks

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Kevin Huynh

    • Mortgage Loans Business Dev Officer
  • Karen Isern

    • Director of Events/Sponsorships
  • Mackenzie Kelty

    • Mortgage Loan Officer
  • David Kineman Jr.

    • Assistant Manager Indirect Lending

  • Levi Knebusch

    • Business Intelligence and Data Solutions Manager
  • Amberly Knepp

    • Senior Data Analyst
  • Tim Lamberson

    • Investments Support Specialist
  • Sharon Liotart

    • Assistant to Asset Management Division
  • Edna Lopez

    • Installment Loans
  • Latoya Louis

    • Customer Service Supervisor
  • Lee Ann Manire

    • Personal Trust Admin
  • Kelln Maslk

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Braden Mason

    • Retail Ops Manager
  • Kendra Massey

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Ami McGlothlin

    • Prepaid Card Supervisor
  • David Melear

    • Information Security Officer
  • Emily Morgan

    • Commercial Loan Support
  • Raelynn Padilla

    • Mortgage Loan Processor
  • Armando Pallares

    • Assistant Controller
  • Tyra Perez

    • Branch Operations Manager
  • Elizabeth Pike

    • BSA Manager
  • Michael Pirtle

    • Oil & Gas Land Administrator
  • Sarah Pirtle

    • Financial Relationship Assistant
  • Johnathon Powledge

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Bianca Ramirez

    • Mortgage Loan Officer
  • Elizabeth Ramirez

    • Customer Service Supervisor
  • Connie Rudder

    • AM Operations & Systems Assistant Manager
  • Brett Russell

    • Credit Analyst
  • Logan Saiz

    • Branch Operations Manager
  • Rosalia Santos

    • Customer Service Supervisor
  • Jordan Scott

    • Credit Card Manager
  • Chelsea Simpson

    • Benefits Administrator
  • Savannah Singleton

    • Private Banking Officer
  • Kayla Steward

    • Collector Supervisor
  • Tom Stickrod

    • Manager Facilities
  • LeAnna Thomas

    • Customer Service Supervisor
  • Asiria Torres

    • Servicing Collection Manager
  • Brandon Walker

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Jorgee Westfall

    • Branch Loan Officer

  • Shana Wilhite

    • HSA Specialist
  • Kayla Williams

    • Customer Service Supervisor

Lubbock

President

  • Edwin Schulz

    • Lubbock National Bank President

Senior Vice Presidents

  • David Fernihough

    • Commercial Loan Officer
  • Kim Koontz

    • Senior Operations Officer
  • Jean Ann Slaughter

    • Director of Human Resources

Vice Presidents

  • Geoff Boyd

    • Commercial Loan Officer
  • Chase Campbell

    • Commercial Loan Officer
  • Christine Carter

    • Lending Assistant
  • Dusty Clayton

    • Commercial Loan Officer
  • Penny Gregston

    • BSA/Fraud Officer
  • Roger Karr

    • Branch Service Development
  • David Medrano

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Vanessa Pope

    • Trust Officer
  • Melody Sisk

    • Retail Operations Manager
  • Deborah Speigel

    • Compliance Officer

Assistant Vice Presidents

  • Laura Bryant

    • Assistant Manager Lubbock Indirect Lending
  • Jeff Franks

    • Assistant Manager Lubbock Outer Area Dealer
  • Norma Garcia

    • Payroll Benefits Administrator
  • Chris Gregg

    • IT Supervisor
  • Tori Harrison

    • Executive Assistant
  • Kelly Miller

    • Direct Loan Officer
  • Kacy Putman

    • Mortgage Loan Officer
  • Jennifer Rollo

    • Retail Operations Manager

Officers

  • Jacy Beyer

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Ethan Bradley

    • Virtual Vault Officer
  • Linda Bulls

    • Commercial Lending Assistant 
  • Tammy Coody

    • Account Services Manager & Security Officer
  • Brandon Eckert

    • Mortgage Loan Officer
  • Lori Gardner

    • Branch Utility Officer
  • William Scott Garrison

    • Investment Broker
  • Chad Kucel

    • Assistant Manager Indirect Lending
  • Katherine Machen

    • Retail Operations Manager
  • Manuel Magallanes

    • Branch Loan Officer
  • Stephanie Ratty

    • Mortgage Loan Officer
  • Ja'Dell Scott

    • Indirect Lender
  • Kaylie Seymour

    • Customer Service Supervisor
  • Christopher Speck

    • Trust Officer
  • Melonie Stone

    • Mortgage Loan Underwriter
  • Cami Witt

    • Lending Assistant 
  • Denae Young

    • Lending Assistant
  • Velma Young

    • Lending Dealer Assistant

Austin

Senior Vice Presidents

  • Julio Jauregui

    • Commercial Loan Officer

Vice Presidents

  • Timothy Legg

    • Commercial Loan Officer
  • Jared Shreiner

    • Mortgage Loan Officer

Assistant Vice Presidents

  • Julie Gil-Torres

    • Retail Operations Manager

Officers

  • John Hood

    • Jr. Commercial Loan Officer
  • Alex Shaw

    • Indirect Lender

  • Noy Vong

    • Client Services Rep

Bryan/College Station

Senior Vice Presidents

  • William "Trey" Cashion III

    • Private Banking
  • Suzanne Neuberger

    • Bank Administration
  • Stephen Reed

    • Commercial Loan Officer
  • Randall Ripple

    • Commercial Loan Officer

Vice Presidents

  • Carrie Hines

    • Retail Operations Supervisor
  • Heather Price

    • Mortgage Loan Officer

Assistant Vice Presidents

  • Barbara Pratt

    • Retail Operations Manager
  • Tina Rosati

    • Retail Operations Manager

Officers

  • Ben Clark

    • Indirect Lender
  • Molly Kolbachiniski

    • P&E Mortgage Loan Originator
  • Maria Monsivais

    • Branch Loan Officer

Fort Worth

Senior Vice Presidents

  • Jackson Julson

    • Commercial Loan Officer
  • Eric Reed

    • Commercial Loan Officer

Vice Presidents

  • Joel Fox

    • Loan Review Officer
  • Britni Hernandez

    • Loan Review Officer
  • Susie Smith

    • Trust Officer

Assistant Vice President

  • Ally Hundley

    • Branch Loan Officer

Officers

  • Emily Arce

    • Retail Operations Manager
  • Crystal Daffan

    • Mortgage Loan Officer
  • Clayton Patterson

    • Indirect Lender

San Antonio

Senior Vice President

  • Travis Edlund

    • Commercial Loan Officer
  • John Hunt

    • Manager, Direct Lending
  • Mike Wallace

    • Commercial Loan Officer

Vice President

  • Jesse Munoz

    • Treasury Management

Assistant Vice President

  • Pablo Jimenez Hernandez

    • Indirect Lender
  • Karen Reed

    • Retail Operations Manager

Officers

  • Annalicia Benavides

    • Mortgage Loan Officer
  • Edward Richter

    • Personal Trust Admin

{endAccordion}